Submit your feedback - Programs and Services

Your suggestions and ideas are important to us. Submit your feedback to help us improve the design and delivery of our programs and services. We really appreciate your taking the time to share your thoughts and suggestions with us.

Privacy statement

The information collected on this form, including your email address, is collected under the authority of Financial Administration Act. The personal information will be kept confidential and will be used by those individuals require to provide additional information requested by you and assists us in improving our programs and services and will also be used anonymously in reports for service delivery improvements. Although participation is voluntary, your participation is encouraged. Your feedback is important in helping us identify your challenges, requirements, and needs to better support AAFC’s business. We take our responsibility to safeguard your personal information, as required by the Privacy Act, very seriously, and therefore ask that you do not include sensitive personal information (such as your social insurance number, medical status, or details about your finances) in your message. The collection, use and disclosure of personal information by AAFC is administered in accordance with the federal Privacy Act and described in further detail in the Public Communications Bank PSU 914., Individuals have the right to access their personal information and to request changes to incorrect personal information. Should you have any questions concerning your privacy, please contact AAFC’s Access to Information and Privacy office at aafc.atip-aiprp.aac@canada.ca

* denotes mandatory field.



Date modified: