2014 Livestock Tax Deferral – Prescribed Regions

Drought

British Columbia

Note: All areas for British Columbia are defined by the 2011 Statistics Canada Census

  • Census subdivision Alberni-Clayoquot A
  • Census subdivision Alberni-Clayoquot C
  • Census subdivision Alberni-Clayoquot D
  • Census subdivision Bulkley-Nechako A
  • Census subdivision Bulkley-Nechako B
  • Census subdivision Bulkley-Nechako C
  • Census subdivision Bulkley-Nechako D
  • Census subdivision Bulkley-Nechako E
  • Census subdivision Bulkley-Nechako F
  • Census subdivision Bulkley-Nechako G
  • Census subdivision Capital F
  • Census subdivision Capital H (Part 2)
  • Census subdivision Cariboo A
  • Census subdivision Cariboo B
  • Census subdivision Cariboo C
  • Census subdivision Cariboo I
  • Census subdivision Comox Valley A
  • Census subdivision Cowichan Valley F
  • Census subdivision Fraser-Fort George A
  • Census subdivision Fraser-Fort George C
  • Census subdivision Fraser-Fort George D
  • Census subdivision Fraser-Fort George E
  • Census subdivision Fraser-Fort George F
  • Census subdivision Fraser-Fort George G
  • Census subdivision Fraser-Fort George H
  • Census subdivision Nanaimo C
  • Census subdivision Nanaimo H
  • Census subdivision Peace River B
  • Census subdivision Peace River C
  • Census subdivision Peace River D
  • Census subdivision Peace River E
  • Census subdivision Powell River D

Alberta

  • Birch Hills County
  • Clear Hills County
  • Grande Prairie County No. 1
  • Mackenzie County No. 23
  • Municipal District of Big Lakes
  • Municipal District of Fairview No. 136
  • Municipal District of Greenview No. 16
  • Municipal District of Peace No. 135
  • Municipal District of Smoky River No. 130
  • Municipal District of Spirit River No. 133
  • Northern Lights County No. 22
  • Northern Sunrise County
  • Saddle Hills County

Excessive moisture

Saskatchewan

  • Rural Municipality of Antler No. 61
  • Rural Municipality of Argyle No. 1
  • Rural Municipality of Buchanan No. 304
  • Rural Municipality of Calder No. 241
  • Rural Municipality of Cana No. 214
  • Rural Municipality of Churchbridge No. 211
  • Rural Municipality of Clayton No. 333
  • Rural Municipality of Cote No. 271
  • Rural Municipality of Elfros No. 307
  • Rural Municipality of Emerald No. 277
  • Rural Municipality of Enniskillen No. 3
  • Rural Municipality of Fertile Belt No. 183
  • Rural Municipality of Foam Lake No. 276
  • Rural Municipality of Garry No. 245
  • Rural Municipality of Good Lake No. 274
  • Rural Municipality of Grayson No. 184
  • Rural Municipality of Hazel Dell No. 335
  • Rural Municipality of Insinger No. 275
  • Rural Municipality of Invermay No. 305
  • Rural Municipality of Ituna Bon Accord No. 246
  • Rural Municipality of Kelvington No. 366
  • Rural Municipality of Keys No. 303
  • Rural Municipality of Lakeview No. 337
  • Rural Municipality of Langenburg No. 181
  • Rural Municipality of Livingston No. 331
  • Rural Municipality of Martin No. 122
  • Rural Municipality of Maryfield No. 91
  • Rural Municipality of McLeod No. 185
  • Rural Municipality of Moose Creek No. 33
  • Rural Municipality of Moose Mountain No. 63
  • Rural Municipality of Moosomin No. 121
  • Rural Municipality of Mount Pleasant No. 2
  • Rural Municipality of Orkney No. 244
  • Rural Municipality of Ponass Lake No. 367
  • Rural Municipality of Preeceville No. 334
  • Rural Municipality of Reciprocity No. 32
  • Rural Municipality of Rocanville No. 151
  • Rural Municipality of Saltcoats No. 213
  • Rural Municipality of Sasman No. 336
  • Rural Municipality of Silverwood No. 123
  • Rural Municipality of Sliding Hills No. 273
  • Rural Municipality of Spy Hill No. 152
  • Rural Municipality of St. Philips No. 301
  • Rural Municipality of Stanley No. 215
  • Rural Municipality of Storthoaks No. 31
  • Rural Municipality of Wallace No. 243
  • Rural Municipality of Walpole No. 92
  • Rural Municipality of Wawken No. 93
  • Rural Municipality of Willowdale No. 153

Manitoba

Note: Areas denoted by * are defined by the 2011 Statistics Canada Census

  • Census subdivision No. 17 Unorganized*
  • Census subdivision No. 20, Unorganized, South Part*
  • Municipality of Shoal Lake
  • Rural Municipality of Albert
  • Rural Municipality of Alonsa
  • Rural Municipality of Archie
  • Rural Municipality of Arthur
  • Rural Municipality of Birtle
  • Rural Municipality of Blanshard
  • Rural Municipality of Brenda
  • Rural Municipality of Cameron
  • Rural Municipality of Clanwilliam
  • Rural Municipality of Coldwell
  • Rural Municipality of Daly
  • Rural Municipality of Dauphin
  • Rural Municipality of Edward
  • Rural Municipality of Ellice
  • Rural Municipality of Elton
  • Rural Municipality of Eriksdale
  • Rural Municipality of Ethelbert
  • Rural Municipality of Gilbert Plains
  • Rural Municipality of Glenella
  • Rural Municipality of Glenwood
  • Rural Municipality of Grahamdale
  • Rural Municipality of Grandview
  • Rural Municipality of Hamiota
  • Rural Municipality of Harrison
  • Rural Municipality of Hillsburg
  • Rural Municipality of Killarney-Turtle Mountain
  • Rural Municipality of Lakeview
  • Rural Municipality of Langford
  • Rural Municipality of Lansdowne
  • Rural Municipality of Lawrence
  • Rural Municipality of McCreary
  • Rural Municipality of Minitonas
  • Rural Municipality of Miniota
  • Rural Municipality of Minto
  • Rural Municipality of Morton
  • Rural Municipality of Mossey River
  • Rural Municipality of Mountain
  • Rural Municipality of North Cypress
  • Rural Municipality of North Norfolk
  • Rural Municipality of Oakland
  • Rural Municipality of Odanah
  • Rural Municipality of Ochre River
  • Rural Municipality of Park
  • Rural Municipality of Pipestone
  • Rural Municipality of Portage la Prairie
  • Rural Municipality of Riverside
  • Rural Municipality of Rosedale
  • Rural Municipality of Rossburn
  • Rural Municipality of Russell
  • Rural Municipality of Saskatchewan
  • Rural Municipality of Shell River
  • Rural Municipality of Shellmouth-Boulton
  • Rural Municipality of Sifton
  • Rural Municipality of Siglunes
  • Rural Municipality of Silver Creek
  • Rural Municipality of South Cypress
  • Rural Municipality of St. Laurent
  • Rural Municipality of Ste. Rose
  • Rural Municipality of Strathclair
  • Rural Municipality of Swan River
  • Rural Municipality of Wallace
  • Rural Municipality of Westbourne
  • Rural Municipality of Whitehead
  • Rural Municipality of Whitewater
  • Rural Municipality of Winchester
  • Rural Municipality of Woodlands
  • Rural Municipality of Woodworth

First Nations

  • Valley River 63A
Date modified: